WFF_2019 Long List

Important information for filmmakers

If your film is included in the WFF_19 Long List, films selected for the WFF_2019 Short List will be published on 29th September, and films selected for the  WFF_2019 Official Selection (eligible for Official Selection laurels) will be published from 5th October 2019. Films screened during the festival will be published on 7th October. All films included in the Official Selection will be eligible for the WFF_2019 laurels & award. The Winners and special mentions of each category will be announced during the festival week.

IMPORTANT
In the event that your film is selected for the Official Selection, published on 5th October, could you please confirm before 10th October to myfilm@winchesterfilmfestival.com, if you can:



1. Introduce your film at its screening (between 10th-16th November 2019) in Winchester, and be available for a filmed interview prior or after the screening. 

1a. If you are unable to attend the screening of your film, create a max 60 second video introduction to your film, to be showed prior to the screening of your film.

Complimentary screening tickets
As a Long Listed filmmaker you are eligible for free tickets to all screenings, which can be accessed through our Box Office at winchesterfilmfestival.com
For your waiver code please contact us at: myfilm@winchesterfilmfestival.com or 07734 470633

WFF_2019 Long List

10 Minutes Aman Adlakha
3
 Blas Lamazares Fraile
(f)our seasons 
Miguel Gabaldón
#Therapy
 Luc Godonou Dossou
04_EMIL_CASTING.mp4
 Lili Zahavi
1000 Kings 
Bidzina Kanchaveli
2nd Class 
Jimmy Olsson
A Clown’s Tale
 Alexander Frank
A Creak in Time 
Steven McInerney
A Doll Distorted
 Niall Shukla
A Dying Dish 
Jennifer Biederman
A Fish in a Punch Bowl 
Tanja Hurrle
A Florida Melancholy
 Eli Hayes
A Glimpse of Hope
 Paul Gonella
A Picture in the 21st Century 
Stefan Pecher
A Snake Marked 
Juan Riedinger
ABEO
 Brenda Lopez
About Steven
 Monty Scholz
Abracadabra 
Telemach Wiesinger
Across the Andes
 Henrik Dahlbring
Across the Lake 
Brad Hall
Act of Loving 
Austin Gilbert
Acting
 Christine Jezior
Actors of God 
Arsalan Baraheni
Adamstown
 Patrick Merz
After the Beep 
Florian Bison
Against All Odds 
James Evans & Elliott Humbles
Ah Gong 
Clifford Miu
Aim Point
 Keishi Suenaga
Airborne
 Joanna Beard
Alba: Not everyone will be taken into the future 
Tomas Leach
Ali
 Rain Kencana
Alive 
Michael Siebert
All Eyes on Me
 Saber Tatarcheh
All I Never Wanted 
Annika Blendl & Leonie Stade
All Inclusive
 Scott Castles & Chevy Mclaren
All the Things You Are 
Bjorn Ante Roe
Altitude
 Nicole Scherer
Amalgama
 Alejandra Wills
Amore 
Toby Bull
An Impossible Task 
Till Brinkmann
And Me 
Yaren Zara Berg
And Now 
Michel Linzer
Angel in a Foxhole
 Dean Love
Angel’s Mirror 
Cheng Chao
Angels Never Cry Lok Kwab Woo
Angst & Flesh Ricardo Bross
Answer Me, Kani!
 Taeyang An
Arcadia
 Marvin Meiendresch
Artery
 Eva Justine Torkkola
Arthur King – Changing Landscapes Brian Canning & Sam Johnson
As the First Time
 Emanuela Mascherini
Asheng
 Mohammad Sadeq Esmaeili
Athena 
Christian Stahl
Aurora 
Philip Escobar Jung
Aurorita of My Eyes
 Natalia Chinchilla
Ave Eva 
Oliwia Twardowska
Awake 
Magda Gorczynska
Azadeh 
Mirabbas Khosravinezhad
Baby
 Thais Drassinower
Backbeat 
Martin Blank
Bad Faith
 Elena Pauné, Eva Pauné & Marina Pauné
Bagheera 
Christopher R. Watson
Be Good
 James Lawes
Beating Heart 
Caujat Laurent
Before Dawn 
Gabriel Vanderpas
Beggar My Neighbour 
Bruno Hare
Behind the Mirror 
Dietmar Gamper & Linda Röhl
Below 
Joe Yates
Ben and Mimi – Mimi and Ben
 Eva Rini May Cragg
Bergarde’s Mystery Guest
 Dionne van den Berg & Pooja Tripathi
Better Than Life 
Vis Vitalis
Big Boys Don’t Cry 
Kal Bonner & Steve Crowhurst
Big Cats of Britain
 Mike Coggan
Birds with no Legs
 Pavlos Stamatis
Black China 
Inigo Westmeier
Blacks or Whites
 Anita Pico
Creole Balls 
Uan Vincente Manrique and Vittorio Dugarte Barbarito
Blood Means Nothing
 Mark Oxtoby
Blowback: The 9/11 Wars in Global Film 
Terence McSweeney
Blue 
Samantha Severin
Boat
 Louise Stern
Boom
 Leyla Rodriguez
Border Crossing
 Agnieszka Chmura
Bouba & Kiki
 Jack Goessens
Boxed 
Wanjiru Njendu
Boys Night 
James Price
Brandon 
Simon Adegbenro
Breed 
Ian Roberts
Brian Auger – Life on Tour
 Michael Maschke
British Made
 Simon Rickards
Bruises
 Martin-Oliver Czaja
Ca Dentro – Inside
 Tiago Pimentel
Cabarete
 Ivan Bordas
Cage Match 
Bryan Lee
California
 Nuno Baltazar
Calmaria 
Louise Pack
Camp Wedding 
Greg Emetaz
Can’t Hide It
 Grant Archer & Richard Miller
Chair Amour
 Patrick Serre
Changing Landscapes (Wauters Farm)
 Brian Canning & Sam Johnson
Chasing Fame 
Phil Peel
Checker Tobi and our Planet’s Secret
 Martin Tischner
Chewing Gum
 Philippe Noguchi
Chinese Dream
 Tristan Coloma & Lena Karbe
Circus
 Tariq Vasudeva
CLOSE2U 
Marek Głuszczak
Closer 
William Allum
Colosseum
 George Carpenter
Colour Me Free Gray Hodgkinson
Come Closer
 Patrick Hogg
Comedy in a Minor Key
 Tjebbo Penning
Community Gardens
 Vytautas Katkus
Couples Therapy 
Tatjana Anders
Cover 
Vahid Alvandifar
Cover Up 
Marie-Amélie Steul
Crack in the Wall 
Hakan Ünal
Crude 
Simona Juskaite & Jamie Perault
Crush My Heart
 Alexandra Makarová

Cuban Canvas
 Kavery Kaul
Cumulus 
Ioan Holland
Cut From Cloth 
Tommy Gillard
Danny’s Secret
 Raphael Biss
Dante Vs. Mohammed Ali 
Marc Wagenaar
Daughter 
Christian Kinde
Dead Air
 Geoff Harmer
Dear Girl
 Kristin Jahnke
Deep Roots – Dans Nos Veines 
Luc Godonou Dossou
Deformer 
David Vaníček
Deleted
 Stephan Pierre Mitchell
Desaturated
 Marina Stepanska
Desiccation 
Jed Vinson
Diagonal 
Anne Thorens
Dillon 
Mark Hammill
Dinner With Mum 
Daniel Harding
Disco Dynamite 
Tom Clover
Disrepute 
Stephane Mounkassa
Distinguished Feelings
 Keren Marciano
Dog’s Birthday
 Jerzy Czachowski
Dogs of the Planet 
Antonio Villamandos
Don’t Blame Jack 
Dale John Allen
Door of Lost Time 
Mhran Amer
Door of the Dead 
Mark Oakley
Doors/Türen 
Claire Walka
Doorway 
Sabrina Chu, Kenneth Wong & Ng Ka Yeung
Dovetail
 Georgia Cotton
Drawing. Dancing.
 Nicci Haynes
Drawing Life 
Luciano Lagares
Dream Big 
Sebastian Velling
Dream/Life
 David (DAVI.IN) Aufdembrinke
Duke
 Thiago Dadalt
Eavesdropper 
Ahmet Toğaç
Effigy – Poison and the City Udo Flohr
Eivissa 
Tini Lazar
Elephant in the Room
 Chanelle Eidenbenz
Elephantbird
 Chanelle Eidenbenz
Eli – A Portrait 
Lumen Nguyen
Eternity 
Anna Sobolevska
Every Six Hours
 Thomas E. Murphy
Exposure 
Tomas Hendriks
Family Life
 Rosa Hannah Ziegle
Family Man 
Jarod Parker
Family Night 
Caleb Johnston
Fantopia 
Lewis Evers
Farewell, My Cold Dream 
Mengze Zhang
Farta 
Silvia Cannarozzi
Father
 Daniel Torrisi
Feelings to Tell
 Wen Li
Fifteen
 Peiman Zekavat
Final Act 
Maria Hespanhol
Final Curtain
 Fergus March
Fire and Water
 Robert Brown
First Disco
 Helen O’Reilly
Five Across
 Christopher Richards
Flora
 Chaerin Im
Fly In Fly Out 
Viola von Scarpatetti
For a Smile…
 Till Mayer & Pirmin Styrnol
Forest Solace
 Libby James Watt
Forever Young 
Evy Barry
Friday 
Edison Xiao
From Love 
Nenad Mikovic
Funfair
 Kaveh Mazaheri
Game of Chicken 
Karina Hajdamowicz
Generation Youtube
 Felix Meinhardt
Gib. 
Travis Roush
Gilberte’s World 
David A. Masterwille
Girls Grow Up Drawing Horses 
Joanie Wind
Go Go Go 
Jose Macerola
Gold Leaf
 Vincent Tilanus
Goliath
 Dominik Locher
Granny 
Lam Siu Ling
Greenkeeper 
Lisa Pozo Nunez
Grey 
Snehashish Mondal & Soumi Saha
Grief Hole 
Rhys Williams
Doing Big Jobs
 Johannes Huth
Gun Metal Max 
Jonathan Brooks
Guns 
Diego Silva
Gunshot in Los Albaricoquès
Jeremie Schellaert
Gyrl
 Anaiis Cisco
Hapless Hans
 Rena Dumont
Happy Birthday, Max
 Marcus Hawk
Happy Days
 Andy Hui
Hard
 Koen Feitsma
Hearing Aid
 Hamid Yousefi
Her exit, Chekhov style
 Aleksandra Artemeva
Her Room by the Kitchen
 Romina Romero-Hermoso
Hidden
 Jess O’Brien
Hideous
 Hamish Robertson
Hombre
 Juan Pablo Arias Muñoz
Home Care
 Thoedor Solin
Homework 
Peter Molnar
Hope Frozen
 Nina Ijas & Pailin Wedel
House Finch
 Joseph Johnson
House of Children
 Daniel Drema
How and Why Don Jose Dissipated
 Moshe Ben-Avraham
How I live
 Meghan Shea
I am Mackenzie
 Meghan Shea
I confess 
Saúl Gallego Mateo
I Dream of a Foreign World  
Lorenz Christian Köhler & Benjamin Raeder
I Grew a Statue
 Aaron Arens
I Love Everything I Hate About You 
Nadine Keil
I Should Have Loved a Thunderbird Instead 
Debora Bottino
I Stem The Tide 
Faisal Al-Jadir
I Want to Do it
 Roshan Hill
I, Wretched Man
 Bastian Wilplinger
I’m Good 
Julia Nejman
I’m Listening
 Katja Korhonen
If You Look Carefully
 Andrew Pickering-Copley
Ik Ben Er Even Niet 
Maartje Nevejan
Image Ist Alles
 Florian Anders
In Dog Year’s I’m Dead 
Kenji Ouellet
In Full Bloom
 Maegan Houang
In Pieces 
Guillaume Tordjman
In The Ground 
Moran Pe’er Raviv
In the Hut of Mr. Van Den Brink
 Björn Renner
Inslide
 Chickenchris/Alexis Blithikiotis
Intense 
Shirin Sabour
Invisible 
Shirin Barghnavard
Invite
 Matthew D. Gilpin
Is That All There Is? 
Asa Garland
Jedem Dorf Sein Underground Jakob Kubizek
Jessica 
Alex Holley
Jonty Velcro 
Jonathan Small
Kabuli Bicycle 
Fazila Amiri
Kaugummiblase 
Anja Gurres
Kevlar
 Tuna Özer
Knocks
 Rajaroy Joseph Alphonse
Kopacabana 
Marcos Bonisson & Khalil Charif
La llorona 
Rosana Cuellar
Last Seen Alive 
Dan Walls
Leaving Syria: Long Live the Youth 
Yara Atz
Lego
 Faryarsadat Hosseini
Lekaime 
Xanti Rodriguez
Let’s go to Antarctica!
 Gonzaga Manso
Lifeblood
 Laurent Metrich
Light Matter
 Virgil Widrich
Lilli
 Sascha Zimmermann
Lilli_2.0 
Timo Semik
Lines 
Joe Stringer
Lippy 
Lucy Campbell
Live Hard 
Wook Hwang
Lockwood 
Henry Burrows
Lolo
 Leandro Goddinho & Paulo Menezes
Looking for a Higher Being
 Anna Hart
Love the Most 
Antti Seppänen
Love Thy Neighbour
 Amanda Aagard & Alexander Toma
Lovelost
 Ven Gia
Low Flyers
 Adam Starks
Lucy 
Adam Tindall
Madison
 Ahmad Dabiri
Malaka 
Jan Krämer
Mama 
Simon Maria Kubiena
Man of Pa-Aling
 E Del Mundo
Mariela
 Victoria Romero
Marisol 
Zoe Salicrup
Marquet Place 
Annick Christiaens
Mausoleum 
Jamie Luke Milligan
Menuett
 Felix Karolus
Mignon
 Katalin Oláh & Sándor Csukás
Mila
 Andreas Vakalios
Milk
 Samiramis Kia
Missing a Note
 Beth Moran
Mission Life line 
Luise Baumgarten & Markus Weinberg
Mojslońik – My Little Elephant 
Silke Meya
Moth 
Shu Zhu
Mother of
 Gan de Lange
Mother’s Day
 Merve Cagla Dincer
Mr. Sam
 Zeus Kontoyannis
Muffin
 Daniel Bolda
Mute 
Nigel Smith
Mothers
 Lorenz Christian Kohler
My brother Juan 
Cristina Martin Barcelona & Maria José Martin Barcelona
My Friend Frank 
Joel Caborn
My Russian Spring 
Xenia Sigalova
My Toughest Battle 
Jim Doyle
Nation Your Nation 
Frederick Kelly
Nectar
 Anthony Zwartouw
Needletail 
Alice Hamilton
Neon Girl 
Zhang Yanyan
Nest 
Liza Koifman
Never Give Up 
Jonathan Schörnig
New year’s Eve 
Hao Zheng
Next One Please 
Alina Fromm & Alexandra Rieser
Nicht Hier Um Zu Kritisieren
 Lucas Thiem
Night Tide 
Richard Miller
Nobody’s Son 
Chloe Pemberton
No Place 
Gabriel Amaral
Not Quite the Same 
Arthur Beauvillain & Marc Chevais
Nucleus
 Tobias Bieseke
O.I.
 N’cee van Heerden
Occupying the Hulme Hippodrome 
Dean Cooper
Odyssey of Three
 Matt Mair & Alex Martinez
Offbeat 
Myrte Ouwerkerk
Off the Coast James Hastings
Offseason 
Ioachim Stroe
Olowe and I 
Christina Ruloff
On 
Jelena Sinik
One Day at the Sea 
Jonathan Borgel
One night 
Ayda Alimadadi
One Night Stand 
Adam Hales-Walker
One Way Ticket 
Mark James Birch
Operation Jane Walk
 Robin Klengel & Leonhard Müllner
Other Plans
 Caleb Yule
Our Days After
 Roberto Cuzzillo
Painting Freedom 
Zenia Selby
Paju – The Inner Division 
Susanne Mi-Son Quester
Papa Poule 
Lucie Zix
Passage 
Quentin Persia
Pendulum 
Michael Hull
People of the Wasteland 
Heba Khaled
Phoenix Romance 
Youxue Chen & Yuan Chen
Phone Call
 Ivy Miller


Photographs
 Marcela Giannini
Pier Las Vegas
 Yun Xie
Pipe Dreams 
Mojẹri Coker
Pistachio 
Tom Edkins
Planning the Funeral 
Doug Rollins
Play 
Vangelis Liberopoulos
Play/Ground
 Hanna Sköld
Plunge 
David James Holloway
Poached 
Jesse Lin
Poem 1
 Daniel Sauermilch
Polle
 Lena Junker


Portraitist
 Cyrus Neshvad
Portraits of my Mother 
Tavo Ruiz
Portsdown Park 
Eren Kaplan
Premier Act
 Agathe Riedinger
Prisoner of Society 
Rati Tsiteladze
Proof
 Nora Jaenicke
Property
 Jon Addison
Punishment 
Jalal Veisi
Pygmalion
 André Hoven
Quiet Carriage
 Ben S. Hyland
Radio
 Daniel Hammersley
Rally ON/OFF 
Aleksandra Artemeva
Re-displacement 
Lewis Coates
Rea
 Joanna Bielinski
Reconnecting 
Mischa Gaeth
Red Light Green Light 
Maegan Houang & Grace Kredell
Reel Me – The Film Musical 
Peter Lund
Refuge 
Sara Logan Hofstein
Refuge 
Hannah Lake
Reiss Out – Two People. Two years. A Dream.
 Ulrich Stirnat & Lena Wendt
Relicious 
Raffaele Palazzo & Eugenio Villani
Relife 
Asteros Lin
Residual Noise 
Tova Dorfman
Resocialization
 Daniel Holzberg
Resolutions 
Heidi Jones
Respringendo 
Denise Ekale Kum
Rest Stop
  Stephen Baxter
Return of the Thumb 
Flo Convey
Return to Sender 
Wade Chao
Revolution 
Justin Bentvelsen
Roake
 Joan Cobos
Robbery Of The Heart 
Micah E. Brandt
Roger 
Reuben Hamlyn
Routes 
Hannes Hirsch
Rude Boys
 Ken Hagen-Takenaka
Safety
 Fabrice Joubert
Safety Belt 
Owen Chen
Salad Foundations
 Sean Daniels
Salima 
Marie Cecile Lucas
Salvation 
Thora Hilmarsdottir
San Miguel
 Cris Gris
Sara 
Fabio Patrassi
Sarino 
Valerio Filardo
Say Your Name
 Kieran Bourne
Scales 
Nathan Hannawin
Scar Tissue 
Floris Driebergen
SDtoHDuprezMaxV2_009.mp4 
Anna Spence
Séance
 Johannes Franke
Second Future
 Abdullah Rajab Almalla
Second Skin
 Ismet Ergün & Kerem Ergün
September
 Konstantin Rall
Seven Summers of Ice Cream Love
 Daniela Opp
Shear 
Riyadh Haque
Siege
 Deeptanshu Sinha
Silent Bill 
Jason Sheppard
Skinny World
 George Perry
Skint 
James A. Potts
Smack Edd
 Greg Hall
Smartagers 
Dani Holzer
Snare
 Jarod Parker
Socks and Robbers 
David Lilley
Solitaire 
Elena Brodach
Somebody and Nobody
 Joscha Douma
Sommernachtskinder 
Zara Demet Altan
Somnia
 Marvin Bogatsch & Peter Neugebauer
Son of a Dancer 
Georges Hazim
Sophie
 Anna Cangellaris
Sophie and the Danegeld 
Michael J. Wood-Wilson
Sorcerer 
Sebastian Brauneis
Spacing Out 
Jiamu Tao
Sparrow 
Welby Ings
Special Delivery
 John Galliano
Special Delivery 
Robert Hackett
Spod 
Ian Roberts
Sports Day
 Lin Tu
St Bernie
 Elise Tyson
Stalker 
Christopher Andrews
Stand Up 
Vertti Virkajärvi
Starting with Fragments 
Robert Dobe & Omar Shalash
State of the Union 
Keno Bueltena
Station 
Marzieh Vafamehr
Stationary 
Louis Chan
Stekenjokk and the Guardians of the Eggs 
Per Bifrost & Alexander Rynéus
Stell Dir Vor Ich Rede Mit Dir Doch Du Vermagst Mich Zu Hören
 Victor Regardin
Stumbling Stones
 Reza Sam Mosadegh
Strangers 
Lorenz Suter
Stripped Bare
 Harvey Coombes
Struck
 Alexander Milo Bischof
Subterra
 Joel Villegas Saldaña
Summer Rain 
Miwako Van Weyenberg
Sun Shine Moon 
Carlo Avventi
Sunday 11.00-12.00 
Stelios Koukouvitakis
Supermarket 
Gianluca Abbate
Susan
 Mahmoud Shoolizadeh
Switch 
Lee Charlish
Synchronicity
 Michella Brand
Take a Breath
 Gaston Stabiszewski
Take Care 
Itamar Giladi
Talking to Grandma 
Bernard Bushnell
Tears of the Olive 
Johannes Ziegler
Teddy 
Graeme Willetts
Tell the Wind I’ll Soon Be There 
Till Hartmann & Erik Wittbusch
Terror
 Yonatan Shehoah
The 8th Year of the Emergency
 Maureen Towey
The 9ª 
Daniel H. Torrado
The Act of Devouring 
Emir Ziyalar
The Afghanistans 
Adrian Silisteanu
The Agreement 
Falk Poetz
The Annunciation  
Rosana Cuellar
The Appieorth 
Eli Breeshaw
The Bare Knuckle Gentleman  
Nishad Chaughule
The Big Questions in Life 
Ingrid Hübscher
The Boogeywoman 
Erica Scoggins
The Book of Sabeth
 Florian Kogler
The Boy at Platform 3 
Michael Daniel Vetter
The Break In 
Frazer Vella
The Carpool
 Jonathon Graham
The Circle
 Mo Gohary
The Clock Strike One
 Fabian Gruber
The Cloud 
Zachary Hill
The Cocaine Famine 
Sam McMullen
The Connection 
Heidi Jones
The Cookie Cutters 
Victoria Taylor Roberts
The Curious Child 
Howard Vause
The Dakota Family 
Toni Hilgersson
The Day of Duty 
Ali Farahani
The Death of Don Quixote 
Miguel Faus
The Dishwasher 
Nick Hartanto
The Drone 
Wojciech Lorenc
The Emissary 
Bryan Tan
The Evie Project 
Mickaela Drew
The Fisherman’s Lure 
Nick Maltby
The Fucking Lack of Love 
Jana Sulm
The Gaze from Above 
Lisa Enes
The Girl 
Cherry Huang
The Golden Girl 
Bradley Charlton Raymond
The Great President 
Giovanni Basso
The Green Man 
Nicolas Motte
The Happiest Couple Alive 
 Daniel Nogueira
The Homecoming 
Chris McMorrow
The Interpreter Martin Barandalla
The Juggler 
Esme Merrell
The Killing of a South London Landlord 
Gareth Bowen
The Knock 
Christopher Villiers
The Lady with the Dog
 Choi Jong Yong
The Last Bottle 
Max Majoros
The Last Koan
 Satya Prakash Choudhary
The Last Mermaid 
Fi Kelly
The Last One 
Berta Martin
The Little Death 
Annie Gisler
The Man Who Looked Beyond the Horizon 
Martijn Blekendaal
The Man with the Hammer 
Mario Zozin
The Masque of Blackness 
Epoh Beech
The Mischief Makers 
Laura Taubman
The Missing Piece 
Julien Chavaillaz
The Morning After 
Lukas Keuchel
The Motion of Stars 
Jan Prazak
The Old Man and the Dead 
Amirreza Falaki
The Olden Heralds 
Luis Alejandro Yero
The Other You 
Brandon Wade
The Patriot 
Katja Fedulova
The Pink Line
‌ Bayan Zarabi
The Premonition 
James Ersted
The Pressure Point 
Luka Knezevic
The Quiet Redheye Jegatheva
The Radicalization of Jeff Boyd 
Uwe Schwarzwalder
The Replacement 
Sean Miller
The Romantic Movement
 Yuhe Lu
The Safe Birth – What are Midwives for? 
Carola Hauck
The Savages
 Joachim Schloemer
The Scorpion’s Tale
 Jhosimar Vasquez
The Secret of the Goddess 
Lorenzo Antonioni


The Sound of Unexpected Death
 Alexander Sagmo
The State Against Mandela and the Others 
Nicolas Champeaux & Gilles Porte
The Stolen Word Byron Butterworth
The Stone Guest 
Marina Fomenko
The Sunken Village 
Georg Lembergh
The Traffic Separating Device 
Johan Palmgren
The Unknown
Sara Bamba & Ivan Martín Ruedas
The Utopia Trial 
Liam J. M. Wilson
The Village and the Wildfire 
Katrin Reichwald
The Visit
 Christian Werner
The Wanderer 
Julie Annlie
The Wind Phone 
Kristen Gerweck
The Witch Hunters are Coming
 James Atkins
The Writer (classic version) 
Pascal Adam
Their Story
 Joe Harvey
Their War 
Max Mason
Therese 
Fabiana Serpa
They Never Lie 
Rafael P. Basáñez
Things Break In
 Tess Harrison
Thirsty Eyes – 838 
Ioan Gavriel
This Land: Barred Ariel Monticure
This Strange Eventful History
 Richard Slater
This Time Away 
Magali Barbe
Those of Us
 Kieran Bourne
THR/\SHERS
 Michael Wild
Three 
Lior Soroka
Three Days in Berlin 
Kamil Bembnista
Tiebreaker 
Joe Withers
Till the End of the World
 Florence Bouvy
Time Machine
 Jan Bujnowski
Tombé 
Diana Kardumyan
Tomorrow Comes No Santa Claus 
Anna Ludwig
Tomorrow Island 
Gwenn Joyaux
Tonight (Halayla) 
Emily Shir Segal
Too Far Gone 
Mark Newton
Track
 J. Ramón Día Castel
Tracks 
Rosie Day
Tragic Magic 
Geoffrey Clark
Translation of Ebb 
Javad Abdolahzade
Transmission 
Emily Mkrtichian and Anahid Yahjian
Transmodernity 
Luisa Dahringer & Halea Isabelle Kala
Trouble
 Alexandra Woolley
Trust
 Alex Deitsch
Tunnel
 James Coe
Turned to the Sun 
Keith Wilhelm Kopp
Turning 
Linnéa Haviland
Two Blinks 
Bruno Fraga Braz
Two bodies on a Beach 
Anna Paavilainen
Uncle Ted 
Bruno Catarino
Under ConTroll
 Eric Hordes
Under Mom’s Skirt 
Sarah Heitz de Chabaneix
Under the Jazz. Circulation. Formation.
 Priyanka Das
Unexpected 
Mateusz Bulawa
Universe
 Carolin Biedermann
Unseen
 Lotus Hannon
Unto An Evil Counsellor Nishaant Singh Bhinder
Us Three
 Jonas Baeckeland
Vanity Project 
André Mileti
Von Oben 
Felix Krisai
Walk 
Diana Cordova
Walking on Water 
Eunice Ng
Wavy Tales 
Sunjoo Lee
Waxworks Owner Fumes at Closure
 Lee Charlish
Way Back
 Per Kasch
Wayfaring 
Lorelei Bowman
We Wanted Until Nightfall 
Wendy V. Muñiz & Guillermo Zouain
Welcome to Harmondsworth 
Felix Bazalgette
Weltschmerz
Jesper Dalgaard
What Do They Want?
 Charlotte Annoni & Laurent Annoni
What Happened to Evie 
Kate Cheeseman
What’s Important now is to Feel Bad 
Björn Perborg
When you Grow Up 
Max Baggermann


While You Were Sleeping
 Charlie Stewart
White Guys Solve Sexism 
Christopher Guerrero
Who’s Dreaming 
Oliver Lichtl
Wild Will
 Alan King
Wilderness 
Benjamin Sprengers
Winter’s Waltz
 Joseph Morel
Wither
 Nicolette Axiak
Without Bounds to Beat 
Oliver Endersby
WOMXN 
Adrien Peskine
World Taxi 
Philipp Majer
Yara 
Sean Wirz
Yellow Arrows 
Yana Sar
Yesterday Seven Years Ago
 Harald Hutter
Yom Ragil – Committed 
Lee Gilat
You
 Gabriel Stanger
You Need Help
 Barbara Elbinger
You’re Fit
 Lydia Reid
Your Colour 
Maria Diane Ventura
Your Last Day on Earth
 Marc Martínez Jordán
Zero Gravity 
Lukas Hablitzel
Quotes for Life 
Monty Scholz

Newsletter

Keep up to date with all festival news, screenings and key dates by signing up to our newsletter. We'll only send you news directly related to the film festival and won't share you details with anyone.*

Contact Us 

For general enquiries about the festival and festival screenings, please email enquiries@winchesterfilmfestival.com
or you can get in touch via our contact form.

For enquiries about partnerships and sponsorships, please email enquiries@wfa.uk.com 

Winchester Film Festival is run by Winchester Film & Art CIC
www.wfa.uk.com
Responsible also for the satire magazine SMUG
www.smugwinchester.com

copyright @ 2018 Winchester Film Festival 

Close Menu